Coach of the Year

Coaches of the Year   
YearRegionNameSchool
1995CentralJohn AmabileNeptune H.S.
1995North 2Pete PiccirilloWest Morris Central H.S.
1995SouthCharlie PirrelloNorthern Burlington H.S.
1995 COYNorth 1Ed StinsonHoboken H.S.
1996North 2Gary ZakovicDover H.S.
1996SouthPete LancettaHammonton H.S.
1996CentralJoe GoergeFranklin H.S.
1996 COYNorth 1Greg ToalHackensack H.S.
1997North 2Bobby JonesButler H.S.
1997CentralMark CostantinoShore Regional H.S.
1997SouthGlenn HowardPaulsboro H.S.
1997 COYNorth 1Vin AscoleseNorth Bergen H.S.
1998North 2John QuinnRoxbury H.S.
1998SouthHarvey MillerOverbrook H.S.
1998North 1John IuratoPassaic County Tech. Inst.
1998 COYCentralVic KubuManasquan H.S.
1999CentralJim MeertHunterdon Central H.S.
1999North 1Ed StinsonHoboken H.S.
1999SouthBobby WeissAtlantic City H.S.
1999 COYNorth 2John PorcelliMorristown H.S.
2000SouthDerryk SellersEdgewood H.S.
2000North 2Cosmo LorussoPequannock H.S.
2000North 1Ralph DassHackensack H.S.
2000 COYCentralRick MantzHillsborough H.S.
2001North 1Drew GibbsRamapo
2001North 2Phil RohmPhillipsburg
2001SouthMike McBrideWoodrow Wilson
2001 COYCentralRich MarchesiSouth River
2002SouthTim GushueShawnee
2002CentralJoe KuronyiPiscataway
2002North 1Chris OlsenWayne Hills
2002 COYNorth 2Bob TaylorArthur Johnson Regional
2003North 1Chuck JohnsonRidgewood
2003North 2Tom FalatoRidge
2003CentralJohn QuinnNew Brunswick
2003SouthClyde FolsomWest Deptford
2003 COYNorth 1Greg ToalDon Bosco Prep
2004SouthJosh HedgemanSchalick
2004North 2Ed SadlochCedar Grove
2004North 1Skip ParmenterLakeland
2004CentralSteve AntonucciMiddletown South
2004 COYCentralMarcus A. BordenEast Brunswick
2005North 1Rich HansenSt. Peters Prep
2005North 2Steve AntonucciMiddletown South
2005CentralMike SmithJackson
2005SouthCalvin Thompson Jr.Point Pleasant Boro
2005 COYCentralJoe B. FrappolliFlorence
2006SouthLou VircilloLacey Township H.S.
2006CentralAltarik WhiteWeequahic H.S.
2006North 2Chet ParlavecchioElizabeth H.S.
2006North 1Ron AnelloClifton H.S.
2006 COYCentralPierce FrauenheimImmaculata H.S.
2007North 1Marion BellEast Orange Campus H.S.
2007CentralCory DaviesHowell H.S.
2007North 2Ed SadlochCedar Grove H.S.
2007SouthTim GushueShawnee H.S.
2007 COYNorth 2Dave DrozjockWest Essex H.S.
2008North 1Bill TracyLivingston H.S.
2008CentralDon SofilkanichAsbury Park H.S.
2008SouthTim GushueShawnee H.S.
2008North 2Ken TrimmerJames Caldwell H.S..
2008 COYNorth 1Doug WilkinsMountain Lakes H.S.
2009SouthFrank DelanoHaddonfield Memorial H.S.
2009North 1Drew GibbsRamapo High School
2009CentralJoe MartucciMatawan High School
2009North 2Ed SadlochCedar Grove High School
2009 COYNorth 1Cosmo LorussoRoxbury High School
2010CentralMark CiccotelliFreehold Boro H.S.
2010North 2Frank BottoneNew Providence H.S.
2010North 1Tom McCormackLakeland Regional H.S.
2010SouthPJ MehiganCherokee H.S.
2010 COYSouthFrank DeLanoHaddonfield Memorial H.S.
2011CentralMark CiccotelliNeptune H.S,
2011North 2Ed SadlochCedar Grove H.S,
2011North 1Chris BenaquistaWest Essex H.S,
2011SouthClinton TabbPennsauken H.S,
2011 COYCentralJoe MattucciMatawan H.S,
2011 COYNorth 2Chris KubickMadison H.S.
2012North 1Kevin WhiteKinnelon H.S.
2012North 2John LiberatoSummit H.S.
2012CentralGeorge NajjarSayerville H.S.
2012SouthClyde FolsomWest Deptford H.S.
2012 COYCentralJohn QuinnElizabeth H.S,
2013North 1John FioreMontclair H.S.
2013North 2Darrell FuscoMountain Lakes H.S.
2013CentralJohn WagnerPoint Pleasant Beach H.S.
2013SouthTim GushueShawnee H.S.
2013 COYNorth 2Kevin KostibosSummit H.S.
2014North 1Frank MarchianoSparta H.S.
2014North 2Dave AlbanoParsippany Hills H.S.
2014CentralEd GurrieriManalapan H.S.
2014SouthTim GushueShawnee H.S.
2014 COYNorth 1Craig NielsenPascack Valley H.S.